2021 PIping & Drumming Results
PIPE BAND RESULTS
Grade 4 Pipe Bands - March, Strathspey, & ReelJudges: Dan Lyden, John L Bottomley, James M. Bell, Thomas C. KeeMacMillan-Birtles Memorial PB 1
Grade 5 Pipe Bands - March SetJudges: Peter O. Kent, John L Bottomley, James M. Bell, Thomas C. KeeUMW Eagle Pipe Band 1MacMillan-Dunn Pipe Band V 2City of Winchester P & D 3
Grade 5 Pipe Bands - March SetJudges: Peter O. Kent, John L Bottomley, James M. Bell, Thomas C. KeeUMW Eagle Pipe Band 1MacMillan-Dunn Pipe Band V 2City of Winchester P & D 3
Individual Piping Results
Open Piping - PiobaireachdJudge: Peter O. KentDonlon, Andrew 1McClamrock, E. Benjamin 2Lyden, Dan 3
March, Strathspey, and ReelJudge: David M. BailiffMcClamrock, E. Benjamin 1Donlon, Andrew 2Lyden, Dan 3Green, Michael J. 4
Hornpipe & JigJudge: James M. BellLyden, Dan 1Green, Michael J. 2McClamrock, E. Benjamin 3Donlon, Andrew 4
6/8 MarchJudge: John L BottomleyMcClamrock, E. Benjamin 1Donlon, Andrew 2Lyden, Dan 3Green, Michael J. 4
Grade 1 Piping - PiobaireachdJudge: Peter O. KentKnox, Steven W. 1Cangelosi, Thomas John 2Koch, Daniel 3
March, Strathspey, and ReelJudge: John L BottomleyCangelosi, Thomas John 1Koch, Daniel 2Knox, Steven W. 3
Hornpipe & JigJudge: Christopher HamiltonCangelosi, Thomas John 1Koch, Daniel 2Knox, Steven W. 3
6/8 MarchJudge: Dan LydenCangelosi, Thomas John 1Koch, Daniel 2
Grade 2 Piping - PiobaireachdJudge: John L BottomleyDeBuchananne, Thomas 1McMillan, Lauren Kathleen 2Schnee, Noah 3Woodaman, Ronald F. A. 4Stamper, Carmela 5Englebretson, Bridget 6
2/4 MarchJudge: Christopher HamiltonReid, Leland 1DeBuchananne, Thomas 2McMillan, Lauren Kathleen 3Woodaman, Ronald F. A. 4Englebretson, Bridget 5Stamper, Carmela 6
Strathspey & ReelJudge: David M. BailiffEnglebretson, Bridget 1DeBuchananne, Thomas 2Schnee, Noah 3McMillan, Lauren Kathleen 4Woodaman, Ronald F. A. 5Reid, Leland 6
Grade 3 Piping - PiobaireachdJudge: David M. BailiffFriz, Daniel 1Fraser, Duncan 2Elliott, Evan D 3Imlay, Christopher 4Thompson, C. Darrell 5
2/4 MarchJudge: Dan LydenElliott, Evan D 1Friz, Daniel 2Thompson, C. Darrell 3Fraser, Duncan 4Imlay, Christopher 5
Strathspey & ReelJudge: Christopher HamiltonElliott, Evan D 1Friz, Daniel 2Imlay, Christopher 3Thompson, C. Darrell 4
Grade 4 Senior Piping - PiobaireachdJudge: James M. BellSchnee, Courtney 1Evans, Peter 2Bennett, Jayne 3Condrey, Bryant 4McAllister, Nick 5Smith, Timothy 6 2/4 MarchJudge: Dan LydenKimball, Craig James 1Schnee, Courtney 2Evans, Peter 3Lopez, Matthew 4Bennett, Jayne 5Gluchowski, Alexander 6 Grade 4 Jr Piping PiobaireachdJudge: Peter O. KentThompson, Joseph 1McKay, Soren C 2Kocurek, Lawrence Eugene 3 2/4 MarchJudge: Dan LydenThompson, Joseph 1McKay, Soren C 2 Grade 5 Piping - Piobaireachd Ground Judge: Peter O. KentWilliams, Siobhan A 1Schnee, Luca 2 Two Parted MarchJudge: Christopher HamiltonSchnee, Luca 1Williams, Siobhan A 2
Grade 4 Senior Piping - PiobaireachdJudge: James M. BellSchnee, Courtney 1Evans, Peter 2Bennett, Jayne 3Condrey, Bryant 4McAllister, Nick 5Smith, Timothy 6 2/4 MarchJudge: Dan LydenKimball, Craig James 1Schnee, Courtney 2Evans, Peter 3Lopez, Matthew 4Bennett, Jayne 5Gluchowski, Alexander 6 Grade 4 Jr Piping PiobaireachdJudge: Peter O. KentThompson, Joseph 1McKay, Soren C 2Kocurek, Lawrence Eugene 3 2/4 MarchJudge: Dan LydenThompson, Joseph 1McKay, Soren C 2 Grade 5 Piping - Piobaireachd Ground Judge: Peter O. KentWilliams, Siobhan A 1Schnee, Luca 2 Two Parted MarchJudge: Christopher HamiltonSchnee, Luca 1Williams, Siobhan A 2
Individual Drumming Results
Grade 2 Snare - March, Strathspey, & ReelJudge: Thomas C. KeeMcNamara, Andrew 1
Hornpipe & JigJudge: Thomas C. KeeMcNamara, Andrew 1
Grade 3 Snare - 2/4 MarchJudge: Thomas C. KeeThompson, Mae 1
Strathspey & ReelJudge: Thomas C. KeeThompson, Mae 1
Grade 4 Sr Snare - Four Parted MarchJudge: Thomas C. KeeWest, Andrew Douglas 1Anderson-Morgan, Beth 2Young, Audra 3
Grade 4 Jr Snare - Four Parted MarchJudge: Thomas C. KeeThompson, Haleena 1Reid, Daniel 2
Amateur Tenor - March, Strathspey, and ReelJudge: Lisa A. FrazierHelwig, Seton 1Anderson-Morgan, Beth 2
Novice Tenor - Four Parted MarchJudge: Lisa A. FrazierThompson, Haleena 1
Open Bass - March, Strathspey, and ReelJudge: Lisa A. FrazierAnderson-Morgan, Beth 1
Amateur Bass - March, Strathspey, and ReelJudge: Lisa A. FrazierThompson, Haleena 1
Novice Tenor - Four Parted MarchJudge: Lisa A. FrazierThompson, Haleena 1
Open Bass - March, Strathspey, and ReelJudge: Lisa A. FrazierAnderson-Morgan, Beth 1
Amateur Bass - March, Strathspey, and ReelJudge: Lisa A. FrazierThompson, Haleena 1